Japanese Chin Show Brags



UKC Champion, National JR/International JR/International Champion Classic's Embraced By The Master
earned her first AKC points under Mrs. Donnelle Richards
She received Reserve Winner's Bitch under John C. Ramirez, Carolyn Taylor, and Merle Taylor
 

Classic's Embraced By The Master earned her International Championship

Jenna also won Reserve Best In Show - Bred-By Exhibitor under AKC Judges Juliann Bitter and Dr. A. Todd Miller

Thank you judges for Jenna's Toy Group placements: Dr. A. Todd Miller (Toy Group 1), Gloria Kerr(Toy Group2), Juliann Bitter (Toy Group 1), Patricia Aida Mendoza (Toy Group 1)

 

Master Plan Rodnichok Iz Tiger Sada earned his International Championship

 
 
 


Classic's Embraced By The Master earned her UKC Championship in October 2018
Jenna was also named the UKC #2 Japanese Chin (tied with her sister Jade) for 2018

Jenna earned 3 Best of Breed wins at the 2018 UKC Gateway Nationals under judes Kevin Izard-Carroll, Tim Parr, and Linda Reece.

 


Classic's Jewel of the Master chilling at the 2018 UKC Gateway Nationals where she earned her UKC Championship.
Jade was also named the UKC #2 Japanese Chin (tied with her sister Jenna) for 2018

Jenna earned 3 Best of Breed wins at the 2018 UKC Gateway Nationals under judes Sonia Yearwood, Kathy Shorter, and Sandra Shaw.

Photo courtesy of Tetiana Dovmat

 

Classic's Jewel of the Master earned her International Championship
(Jade is pictured on the right)

Classic's Embraced By The Master earned her National Junior Puppy and International Junior Puppy Championships (Jenna is pictured on the left)

Jenna also won Reserve Best In Show - Bred-By Exhibitor Puppy under AKC Judges Juliann Bitter and Cathie Turner

Thank you judges for Jade's Toy Group placements: Stanley Aspey (Toy Group 1), Sandra King (Toy Group 2), Juliann Bitter (Toy Group 1), Cathie Turner (Toy Group 2)

Thank you judges for Jenna's Toy Group placements: Stanley Aspey (Toy Group 1), Sandra King (Toy Group2), Juliann Bitter (Toy Group 1), Cathie Turner (Toy Group 1)

 

Classic's Jewel of the Master earned her National & International Junior Puppy Championships

Jade won IABCA Best In Show - Bred By Exhibitor Puppy under judges Stanley Aspey & Sandra Aspey
Jade also won IABCA Reserve Best In Show - Bred By Exhibitor Puppy under judges Judith Taylor & Thomas Shulz

Thank you judges Sandra Aspey (Toy Group 1), Judith Taylor (Toy Group 1), Stanley Aspey (Toy Group 1) & Stan Matsumoto (Toy Group 1)


 

Classic's A Promise Remembered earning her Honors in Silver Championship
Toy Group 3rd

Thank you AKC & IABCA Judges Cledith Wakefield, Juliann Bitter and Thomas Carneal
**Toy Group 3rd under Juliann Bitter

 

Touche's The Master's Touch earning her National Championship
and Honors Championship

Thank you AKC & IABCA Judges Robin Hug, Juliann Bitter, Thomas Carneal and Cledith Wakefield

 

 

Classic's A Promise Remembered earning her Honors in Bronze Championship
Toy Group 3rd

Thank you AKC & IABCA Judges Robin Hug, Juliann Bitter and Thomas Carneal
**Toy Group 3rd under Robin Hug

 

Touche's Designed By The Master earning his National BA Championship
and International BA Championship

Toy Group 3rd

Thank you AKC & IABCA Judges Robin Hug, Honey Glendinning, Juliann Bitter
**Toy Group 3rd under Honey Glendinning

 

 

Touche's The Master's Touch earning her International Championship

Thank you AKC & IABCA Judges Robin Hug, Juliann Bitter and Nelson Huber

 

Classic's A Promise Remembered earning her International Championship
Toy Group 3rd

Thank you AKC & IABCA Judges Robin Hug, Juliann Bitter and Nelson Huber
**Toy Group 3rd under Nelson Huber